Welcome to the VDragonball - Awakening.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 1970
    Location
    Alabama
    Posts
    166

    Default Somethings wrong...

    I was here playing last night and looked at my company. I'm not sure if my mines are producing anything. Because Cobalt was at 3970 and it still is this morning. I believe it was at 3970 around the update too. Help on this would be appreciated.


  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 1970
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    150

    Default

    I hope this gets fixed soon. Because if your mines aren't producing, then it's possible mine aren't either...And that would be very sad.


    *edit* Actually my mines aren't working either. I've had the same amount of pyerite for a few days now....*sob*
    Last edited by Vergnugen; 04-14-2014 at 03:24 AM.

  3. #3

    Default

    I thought that I had reached an unlikely cap in production. Glad I'm not the only one experiencing this...

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jan 1970
    Location
    where parallel lines meet
    Posts
    683

    Default

    ahhhhhhh, I'll see what I can do and see if K will look into it. I don't know how long it will take tho.

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    925

    Default

    This issue is being investigated. Should be fixed in the next hour
    reserved :-)

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Jan 1970
    Location
    Alabama
    Posts
    166

    Default

    They are fixed now. Thank You.


  7. #7
    Join Date
    Jan 1970
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    150

    Default

    Many many thanks!

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Jan 1970
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    150

    Default

    I don't think it's super high priority, but the company share values have been set at the same price for multiple days now. I think they're still actually registering upward/downward based on the market, but the number itself hasn't change in almost a week.

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Jan 1970
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    150

    Default

    I dunno if I'm just not looking in the right place or what, but I've heard you can use the chat while you're in a battle rage but I can't seem to find that?

    I think it was Naesala or Jahez who said it was possible and other people have said they can use it too...can anyone help?

    Figured it out. Thanks Brett.
    Last edited by Vergnugen; 05-02-2014 at 01:53 AM.

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Jan 1970
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    150

    Default

    Help!

    My battle rage is set to infinite loops of refresh with the NPC stuck at 0%. I can only seem to expend ki....?

 

 

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top